Hello, Welcome to Aifiber
+86 755-8256-2175
ST/UPC to FC/UPC Multimode 10G OM4 50/125um Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cable with 2.0mm OFNP Jacket 1.0Mtr

ST/UPC to FC/UPC Multimode 10G OM4 50/125um Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cable with 2.0mm OFNP Jacket 1.0Mtr

P/N: OM4-STFC-D20-P-001M

AIFIBER provides an extensive range of fiber optical patch cords(simplex and duplex or custom-designed length, color, connector and jacket thickness) widely used in CATV, Network cabling ,Data center ,fiber optic etc

Share: share to Facebook   share to Twitter
Description
 
AIFIBER multimode 10Gb/s 4700Mhz.km OM4 50/125um  optical patch cables are made from Corning® ClearCurvve Ultra-Bendable world’s first laser-optimized Multimode optical fiber,Compared with 2000Mhz.km OM3 cable, it has double bandwidth,transmitton distance up to 550M.

OFNR( RISED-RATED ) OFNP(Plenum) and LSZH( FIRE-RESISTANT) jacket are optional.
 
 
 
Applicatiions
 
CATV,FTTH
Data Center
Surveillance System
Ethernet LAN Cabling
 
 
Features
 
Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss
Good in repeatability and stability
Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, JIS-5973,TIA/EIA 604
 

Specification
 
 
Parameter
 
Unit
FC,SC,LC ST,MU,MTRJ,
SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥55 ≥65 ≥35 ≥55 ≥35
Repeatability dB △IL≤0.2 △RL≥5 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1
Durability dB △IL≤0.2 △RL≥5 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1
Exchangeability dB △IL≤0.2 △RL≥5 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1
Compressive Strength N F>300
Operation life Span Times n>1000
Operation Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85
Cable Diameter cm 0.9,2.0,3.0 or specified