Hello, Welcome to Aifiber
+86 755-8256-2175
6Fibers SC/UPC Mulitimode OM1 62.5/125um Color-coded 900um Optical Fiber Pigtail 3.0Mtr

6Fibers SC/UPC Mulitimode OM1 62.5/125um Color-coded 900um Optical Fiber Pigtail 3.0Mtr

P/N: 6PGT-OM1-SC-3.0Mtr

Fiber Pigtails are used to splice that is a nice solution to operate a fusion inside of a fiber optic enclosure All the fibers are wrapped with color code loose tube or tight tube that compliant with industry standards

Share: share to Facebook   share to Twitter
Description
 
AIFIBER offer optical fiber pigtails with various connectors(FC,SC,LC,ST etc),Singlemode/Mulimode Fiber(6/8/12 Multi color Fiber available). all are Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations.
 
 
Applicants
 
Data Centres, Premise Installations
Indoor Applications
ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN
 
 
Features
 
Low Insertion Loss, Low Return Loss
Multi Color-Coded
Easy for On-site Operation
 
 
Specification

 
Parameter
 
Unit
FC,SC,LC ST,MU,MTRJ,
SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35
Repeatability dB △IL≤0.2 △RL≥5 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1
Durability dB △IL≤0.2 △RL≥5 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1
Exchangeability dB △IL≤0.2 △RL≥5 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1 △IL≤0.1
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operation Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85
Cable Diameter cm 900um

62.5/125um OM1 6 Fiber 900um Tight Buffered SC Pigtail (Blunt) 3Mtr Drawing