Hello, Welcome to Aifiber
+86 755-8256-2175
ODVA BBU/RRU Patch Cable for CPRI Application, with Compact BBU/RRU Helix 12Fiber MTP, Mulitmode OM3

ODVA BBU/RRU Patch Cable for CPRI Application, with Compact BBU/RRU Helix 12Fiber MTP, Mulitmode OM3

P/N: ODVA-12CMTPMTP-OM3

ODVA BBU RRU Patch Cable is for CPRI application,that widely used in 3G,4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE),and Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivities

Share: share to Facebook   share to Twitter
Description

AIFIBER’S ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling. these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes that meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower.
 
With the development of distributed antenna syatems(DAS), ODVA connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.


Applicants
 
FTTA,FTTH Application
3G,4G Base Station
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling
BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE
 

Features
 
IP67 Protection, Salt-mist proof
Fully Water-blocked
Wall Seal Design, Easy Operation, Cost-effective Installation
Light Weight, Dustproof and Waterpoof
 

ODVA BBU/RRU Patch Cable Connection Scheme


Specification
 
Connector End A Compact RRH/BBU Helix Cover Connector
End B DLC (duplex LC),or SC,FC,ST,MPO,MTP......
Fiber Core 2,4…12
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 0.2 0.3
Return Loss(Min.dB) 55 60 35
Mating times 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85