Hello, Welcome to Aifiber
+86 755-8256-2175
Filter WDM FWDM Device,Pass 1550nm Refelct 1310/1490nm ,900um 2Mtr with SC/APC Connector

Filter WDM FWDM Device,Pass 1550nm Refelct 1310/1490nm ,900um 2Mtr with SC/APC Connector

P/N: FTWDM-P15/R13&14-900um-2.0m-SCA

Filter WDM Device Module widely used in EDFA, CATV,WDM networks, it is desgined to realize bidirectional communication on a single fiber, so most of time in optical network, we usually use it as a network upgrade and expansion

Share: share to Facebook   share to Twitter
Descripition
 
AIFIBER provides 3 port 1310/1550/1490 Filter wavelength division multiplexer with thin film coating technology. The devices combine or separate the optic signal at different wavelength range.
 
 
Applicants

WDM Network
Fiber Optical Amplifier
Fiber Optic Instruments
System Monitoring

Filter WDM(FWDM)Device Optical Fiber Signal Path


 
 
Features

Low Insertion Loss
Ultra Flat Wide Passband
High stability and reliability
Epoxy Free on Optical Path
 
 
Specification


Pass Channel Wavelength range(nm) 1260~1360/1480~1500 1500~1600 1480~1500
Reflect Channel Wavelength range(nm) 1540~1560 1260~1360/1480~1500 1260~1360/1540~1560
Insertion Loss
(Max.dB)
Reflect Channel 0.6
Pass Channel 0.8
Pass Band Ripper( Max.dB) 0.3
Isolation
(dB)
Reflect Channel 15
Pass Channel 30,40,45
Insertion  Loss  Temperature Sensitivity
( Max. dB/)
0.005
PDL(Max.dB) 0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion( Max.dB) 0.1
Directivity (Max.dB) 50
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e
Return Loss(Min.dB) 55
Maximum Power Handing(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -10~+75
Storage Tmepreature(℃) -40~+85




















 




Remark: The above specificatinos without connectors














Filter WDM Device Drawing




AIFIBER Factory Product Line