Hello, Welcome to Aifiber
+86 755-8256-2175
3 Port CWDM Device, Pass1550,900um,Fiber Length 0.5m,FC/APC

3 Port CWDM Device, Pass1550,900um,Fiber Length 0.5m,FC/APC

P/N: CWDM--P55-900um-0.5M-FCA

CWDM MUX DEMUX Module is coarse wavelength division multiplexer Mux Demux Moduler and up tp 18 different wavelengths can be transmitted on a singlem fiber AND CWDM MUX DEMUX Module with 20nm spacing from ITU-T CWDM Grid standard from 1270nm to 1610nm

Share: share to Facebook   share to Twitter
Description
 
CWDM MUX DEMUX Module take advantage of conventional Thin-film filters(TFFS) technology and CWDM MUX DEMUX has various configurations that enable to realize a multi wavelength add/drop, and mostly CWDM devices can be desgined for transmission on duplex-fiber networks or for bidirectional transmission on single fiber netwroks.
 
Nowadays CWDM MUX DEMUX Modules packaged with ABS,LGX,19”1U rackmount is easy to have deployed in critical environment. and the other hand that it provides WDM network a HD solution to expand the existing CWDM capability.
 
Coventional CWDM MUX DEMUX Module operating wavelength range



3Port CWDM Device Optical Fiber Signal Patch


Applicants
 
Metro Network
Line Monitoring
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
FTTX
 
 
Features
 
Low Cost and Low Channel Granularity
Simplified Network Design,implementation and operation
Excellent Mechanism and performace
High Channel Isolation
No Epoxy in the optical path


Specification

Operating Wavelength range(nm) 1270~1610 1271~1611
Center Wavelength Accuracy(nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Pass band (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) ±6.5/±7.5
Insertion Loss
(Max.dB)
Reflect Channel 0.3
Pass Channel 0.6
Channel Ripper( Max.dB) 0.3
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e with 900 loose tube
Isolation
(Min.dB)
Reflect Channel 30
Pass Channel 40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity ( Max. dB/℃) 0.005
PDL(Max.dB) 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion( Max.dB) 0.10
Directivity (Max.dB) 50
Return Loss(Min.dB) 55
Maximum Power Handing(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -20~+75
Storage Tmepreature(℃) -40~+85































Remark: The above specificatinos without connectors
3 Port CWDM Device Package Dimension Drawing


AIFIBER Factory Product Line