Hello, Welcome to Aifiber
+86 755-8256-2175
96Fibers 1RU in Height Enclosure/Rack Mount with 4 Adaptor Panels or Pre-terminated Modules,4X6Duplex LC/UPC OM4 10Gbs Multimode

96Fibers 1RU in Height Enclosure/Rack Mount with 4 Adaptor Panels or Pre-terminated Modules,4X6Duplex LC/UPC OM4 10Gbs Multimode

P/N: AIF-RME1U-4P

1RU Enclosure with Maximum 4 Adaptor Panels to save the space

Share: share to Facebook   share to Twitter
Description

AIFIBER RME series Rack Mount Enclosure provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables.
 
The unit can be rack-mounted in 19-in (48 cm) or 23-in (58 cm) equipment racks (1.75-in EIA hole spacing) and occupies 1, 2 or four-rack-space. This unit accepts 2, 6 or 12 AIFIBER ADP series Adapter panels or AMC series MTP modules.
 
Documentation labels are provided and units or components can be added as needed to construct a fiber distribution frame for any application.
 
The RME enclosure has been designed with an open top located at the front and rear of the housing. 


Applicants

Data Center infrastructure
Distribution area connections
Storage Area Network

 
Features
 
1. Ideal for field connectorization
2. Includes mounting provisions for buffer tube fan-out kits
3. Suitable for loose tube, tight-buffered and optical fiber ribbon cables
4. Multiple locations for jumper egress
5. Removable, durable, clear polycarbonate-tinted front door for 1U enclosure
6. Lock can be field-installed
7. Accepts ADP adapter panels and MTP modules
8. Open top of housing for vertical pigtail or jumper exiting
9. Meets requirements of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568A and 606
10. Brackets included for rack mounting in 19-in or 23-in equipment racks

1RU in Height  Enclosure/Rack Mount Layout